Selection

Are you available for a game this weekend, please email whcricketcomms@gmail.com and let us know!

2019 Fixtures start on Saturday 13th April

2019 League Fixtures begin Saturday 11th May

x

Team Captains 2019

TeamNameEmailPhone
First XIDe la Rey Terblanchedelarey.terblanche79@gmail.com07833 584785
Second XIWill Irwin07914 225921
Third XIDom Philpdphilp87@gmail.com07958 997727
Fourth XIPeter Gunter 07958 987128
Fifth XIJIm ClarkeWhcccdo@outlook.com07885 995414
Tigers XIMatt Webster matt.webster@live.co.uk07900 698 990

Come selection, all players will considered on merits and availabilities will be collated.  If you have to drop out after selection please contact your captain as above or Team Secretary Tim Royall (07882 157 048) immediately.

WHCC Saturday Team Selection

Team1st XI2nd XI3rd XI4th XI5th XIROTA
Date25/05/1925/05/1925/05/1925/05/1925/05/19
OppositionEastcoteUxbridgeHighgate 4sHighgate 5sHarrow TownN/A
VenueHomeAwayAwayHomeHomeHome
TypeMiddlesex League Div2 First XIMiddlesex League Div 3 Second XIMiddlesex League Div 4 Third TierMiddlesex League Div 6A Third TierMiddlesex League Div 6B Third TierFriendly
Meet Time11:00am 10:00am11:00am11:30am10:00amTBC
Start Time12:30pm 12:30pm12:30pm12:30pm 12:30pm
1. (Capt)Dela TerblancheWill IrwinToby PollardPeter GunterTerry BraithwaiteCampbell Lloyd-Barne
2. (Wkt)Sacha SelveratnumChris RichardsChris McCormackOmar HassanBen NothmanJack Goodrich
3.Jim GattingHarry AventEd SobersJames PorterJack AventEmile Nagamura
4.Ross ForresterMorgan PriorJoe WilkinsonJosh GunterGareth PalmerAvi Jhangiani
5.Tobi ClaridgeDan HareJamie BlundellLuca GunterAsh Gajan-FowlkesTim Leslie
6.Jack IrwinTim RoyallJoe WebsterTom RangerWilliam Biggins
7.Siran SeeveratnumKevin Van Der GeestEmile O'DwyerVijay RajaSachin Jhangiani
8.Charlie AventKavi ThobaniOwain BoffeyNadeem MazharMatt Webster
9.Chris ChapmanRob SobersAhmed OmarRayon AtkinsonHari Singh-Hender
10.Sam WellerJames CassidyKaramveer SondhWaseel KhanCharles Woollard
11.Scott BurkinshawMatt GarrardEd AllenImran AhmedJake Coles
12.
UmpireMCCL PanelTBC
ScorerJulia ElderTBC

WHCC Sunday Team Selection

Team1st XIMDL XITigers XIClub XI
Date12/05/1926/05/1926/05/19
OppositionTBCSouth HampsteadN2 CasualsROTA
VenueHomeAwayHome
Type45 OversMDLFriendly
Meet Time12pmTBC12.30pm
Start Time1.30pm1pm1pm
1. (Capt)Chris Wright
2. (Wk)Chris Boden
3.Emile Nawagamuwa
4.Chris Dane
5.Campbell Lloyd Barnes
6.Simon Warren
7.Bruce Forrester
8.Amit Sekri
9.Jon Ranger
10.An Other
11.AN Other
12.
Umpire
Scorer

What it means to be a WHCC Player

cricket