Selection

Are you available for a game this weekend, please email whcricketcomms@gmail.com and let us know!

2019 Fixtures start on Saturday 13th April

2019 League Fixtures begin Saturday 11th May

x

Team Captains 2019

TeamNameEmailPhone
First XIDe la Rey Terblanchedelarey.terblanche79@gmail.com07833 584785
Second XIWill Irwin07914 225921
Third XIDom Philpdphilp87@gmail.com07958 997727
Fourth XIPeter Gunter 07958 987128
Fifth XIJIm ClarkeWhcccdo@outlook.com07885 995414
Tigers XIMatt Webster matt.webster@live.co.uk07900 698 990

Come selection, all players will considered on merits and availabilities will be collated.  If you have to drop out after selection please contact your captain as above or Team Secretary Tim Royall (07882 157 048) immediately.

WHCC Saturday Team Selection

Team1st XI2nd XI3rd XI4th XI5th XIROTA
Date20/07/1920/07/1920/07/1920/07/1920/07/19
OppositionHornseyHarrow TownS.K.L.PStoke Newington ChiswickN/A
VenueAwayHomeHomeAwayHomeHome
TypeMiddlesex League Div2 First XIMiddlesex League Div 3 Second XIMiddlesex League Div 4 Third TierMiddlesex League Div 6A Third TierMiddlesex League Div 6B Third TierFriendly
Meet Time10:30am 11:00am11:00am10:30am11:30amTBC
Start Time12:30pm 12:30pm12:30pm12:30pm 12:30pm
1. (Capt)Dela TerblancheWill IrwinToby PollardPete GunterMatt Webster
2. (Wkt)Henry SaundersHarry Avent Ben NothmanAngus Stromberg Kevin Sorrell
3.Chris RichardsMatt Garrard Alex LudlamIshtiaq MehmoodJack Free
4.Ross ForresterTim RoyallEd Sobers Nasir JavedHarry Bowen
5.Dominic Hurst Jack IrwinWaseel KhanGavin Gunawardene Nadeem Mahzar
6.Chris Chapman Scott ForresterShahid Khan Vijay Raja Jake Coles
7.Tobi Claridge Charlie Avent Amjad ButtEmile Nawagamura Charles Woollard
8.Rob Sobers Malachi BardoullieEmilie O'DwyerBilly CoghlanCampbell Lloyd-Barnes
9.Sacha SelveratnumJoe WilkinsonKavi Thobani Rayon AtkinsonSachin Jhangiani
10.Sarthak SalwaniBen GarrardKaramveer SondhTom Ranger Dhruv Kothrai
11.Scott BurkinshawJosh GunterMahithran Vimal TBCNishaan Mheta
12.
UmpireMCCL PanelTBC
ScorerJulia ElderTBC

WHCC Sunday Team Selection

Team1st XIMDL XITigers XIClub XI
Date07/07/201914/7/19
OppositionCrouch End Haringay Libraries ROTA
VenueHomeHome
TypeMDLFriendly
Meet Time11:30pm12.30pm
Start Time12:30pm1pm
1. (Capt)Scott Burkinshaw Matt Webster
2. (Wk)Ben NothmanJon Ranger
3.Ben GarrardRishi Gautam
4.Jamie Blundell Chris Dane
5.Matt Garrard Mitch Greenham
6.Jack IrwinSteve Goodwin
7.Will IrwinSteve Rennie
8.Toby Pollard Sachin Jhangiani
9.Mahithran VimalChris Wright
10.Scott Forrester Amit Kumar
11.Joe Webster Aghill Ganeshalingam
12.
Umpire
Scorer

What it means to be a WHCC Player

--------------------------------
More Info..

--------------------------------
More Info..
--------------------------------
More Info..
--------------------------------
More Info..
cricket